Midpark High School Alumni Hall of Fame Inductees

  •  1993 Inductees
    Robert Gardner…………………….Class of 1964
    Ruth Otte…………………………..Class of 1967
    Gary Starr………………...………..Class of 1969

    1994 Inductees
    Eric Ewazen………………………..Class of 1972
    Kip P. Nygren……………………...Class of 1965
     
    1995 Inductees
    James H. Liu……………………….Class of 1970
    Michael Settonni…………………..Class of 1977
     
    1996 Inductees
    Sara Benett………………………...Class of 1974
    Pam Edwards………………………Class of 1969
     
    1997 Inductees
    Keith J. Bowman…………………..Class of 1977
    Michael A. Tartaglia………………Class of 1973
     
    1998 Inductees
    Steven A. Arndt……………………Class of 1977
    Richard C. Antall…………………..Class of 1972

     1999 Inductees
    Anthony M. Ciepiel………………..Class of 1977
    John J. Palencar……………………Class of 1975

     2000 Inductees
    Patrick Johnson……………………Class of 1969
    Margaret A. Nosek………………...Class of 1970

    2001 Inductees
    Jeffrey W. and Julie Kienast Blake….Class of 1966
    Cheryl Holt Norton………………...Class of 1967
    Laurie Sadler………………………Class of 1979
     
    2002 Inductees
    Paul H. Liu………………………...Class of 1974
    Daniel Rosenblum………………....Class of 1980

     2003 Inductees
    Louis G. Joseph……………………Class of 1976
    Mark Witt………………………….Class of 1976

     2004 Inductees
    Archie D’Amico…………………...Class of 1964
    John Miller………………………...Class of 1964

     2005 Inductees
    Russ Klein………………………....Class of 1975
    Daniel McCarthy…………………..Class of 1974

    2006 Inductees
    Todd Richissin……………………..Class of 1981
    Mark Skoda…………..……………Class of 1972

    2007 Inductees
    Richard C. Voigt……………………..Class of 1978
    Dr. Lynn (Lewis) Vavreck……………………..Class of 1986
     
    2008 Inductees
    Dr. William J. Bosl……………………..Class of 1976
    Ronald E. Culp……………………..Class of 1965
     
    2009 Inductees
    Dr. Craig Arndt……………………..Class of 1977
    Diana (Black) Lowe……………………..Class of 1974
     
    2010 Inductees
    Ann (Kerslake) Over……………………..Class of 1979
    Thomas Kerslake……………………..Class of 1981
     
    2011 Inductees
    Frank Bird……………………..Class of 1983
    Dr. Melody (McNeeley) Jurado…………..Class of 1977
     
    2012 Inductees
    Michael Cavanaugh……………………..Class of 1990
    Mayor Mark Elliott……………………..Class of 1976
     
    2013 Inductees
    Dr. Kathleen (Cieker) Forbes…………….Class of 1977
    Richard Monturo……………………..Class of 1982
     
    2014 Inductees
    Stacey Minch DelVecchio………………..Class of 1982
    Nicola Antonio Selvaggio……………………..Class of 1984
     
    2015 Inductees
    Laura Mihuta Grimm.........Class of 1978
    Damian Spooner.............Class of 1991
     
    2016 Inductees
    Kevin Bicking...........................Class of 1979
    Pamela Faroh McGrath.............Class of 1977
     
    2017 Inductees
    Suzanne Hanselman..........................Class of 1981
    William Lind..................................Class of 1965
     
    2018 Inductees
    Joseph Callow........................Class of 1986
    Lisa Zone............................Class of 1994
     
    2019 Inductees
    Nicole (Cuglewski) Marcellino............Class of 2001
    Jonathan Schaeffer..........................Class of 1982